UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE MINISTRY OF CULTURE,
YOUTH AND SPORTS OF ALBANIA


Tirana International Film Festival

The first International Festival in Albania for short film,
fiction, documentaries, animation and experimental

December 04 - 10, 2004
Deadline for entries
October 10, 2004

      

home  news  the festival  programme  history  submit   sponsors   partners   staff   contact


TIFF 2004

Greeting remark by the
Minister of Culture,
Youth and Sports,
Blendi Klosi

Selected Films

Entry Rules
and
Regulations

Submit

Submitted Films

By Categories

AWARDS


    Fiction
Nr. Title Director Country Format Dur.
1 3x Payman Haghani Iran BetaCam 28'
2 A Dublin Story Graham Cantwell   Ireland 16mm Super 14'
3 A Nickel Amel Dzemidzic  Denmark 16mm 8'
4 Alice And I Micha Wald  Belgium DVCam 19'
5 Are You
Feeling Lonely?
Rosario Garcia Montero  USA 16mm  14'
6 Bad News Christian Rösch Switzerland 16mm SUPER 9'
7 Being Good at Mikles Christian Angeli  Italy 35mm 17'
8  Boy Welby Ings New Zealand 35mm  15'
9 Ever Lasting Day Toke Constantin Hebbeln  Germany 35mm 9'
10 Exit Lendita Zeqiraj
  & Blerta Zeqiri  
Kosova MiniDV  29'
11 Family Business Andrus Tuisk  Estonia 35mm 12'
12 Family Portrait Ellery Ngiam Singapore 16mm Super 27'
13  Fragile  Sikander Goldau Germany 16mm Super 20'
14 Gallery of Human Relationship Martin Matiasek Czech Republic 35mm 14'
15 Goodbye, Cruel World! Vito Rocco England 16mm 12'
16 In The Dark Olivier
Masset-Depasse
Belgium 16mm SUPER 29'
17 Life insurance Tomaso Cariboni & Augusto Modigliani Italy 16mm SUPER 15'
18 Love Me, or
Leave Me Alone
Duane Hopkins  England 35mm 14'
19 Luka Adrienne
Michel-Long
Ireland 35mm 3'
20 Merry-Go-Round Marco Antoniazzi Austria 35mm 20'
21 Money Saevar Sigurdsson Iceland DVCam 6'
22 My Brother Marco Fettolini Spain 35mm 4'
23 Natural Death Michal Krajnak Slovakia 16mm Super 29'
24 Night Express Imanol Ortiz Lopez Spain 35mm 23'
25 North Went Mad Aida Begic   Bosnia -Herzegovina 35mm 19'
26 Nothing to Lose Rafa Russo Spain 35mm 21'
27 Oblivion Lilja Ingolfsdottir   Norway 16mm Super 28'
28 On Wednesdays Alma Becirovic   Bosnia -Herzegovina 35mm 12'
29 Parents Xavi Sala  Spain 35mm 5'
30 Per Agnese Massimo Capelli   Italy Digital/ BetaCam 15'
31 Pilgrim Iris Blumenstein  Israel BetaCam 23'
32 Red Sky Panagiotis Fafoutis   Greece 16mm 16'
33 Reflexions Hanna Bergholm  Finland DigiBeta 20'50"
34 Swan Song Nicholas Bone England Betacam 5'31"
35 Talking With Angels Yousaf Ali Khan England 16mm 18'
36 The Household Man Paolo Caspani Italy 16mm SUPER 10'
37 The Man
Without a Head
Juan Solanas  France 35mm 18'
38 The Most Beautiful
Man in the World
Alicia Duffy England 35mm 5'
39 The Scarf Safy Nebbou Spain 35mm 23'
40 The Isle  Kenneth Scicluna   Malta DVCam   7'
41 Things I Did Last Night  Andres Pepe Estrada   Argentina 16mm   15'
42 Tides  James Pellerito Italy 16mm Super 14'
43 United We Stand  Hans Petter Moland   Norway 35mm 10'
44 Usually...! Bujar Booky Salihi    France Digital Beta   10'
45 Waterloo Dentures Rachael Moriarty
& Peter Murphy
Ireland HD 4'
46 Waves Claudia Marcello  Italy 16mm 13'30"
47 What About The Bodies Simon Ellis   England DVCam   7'20"
48 Yang, My Brother  Gianluca & Massimiliano
 De Serio  
Italy 35mm 15'
49 You Are There Anna Kazejak  Poland 35mm 13'

Selected Fiction
Selected Documentary
Selected Animation
Selected Experimental

 

 


TIFF 2003

Download
Catalogue
2003

THE WINNERS 2003
AWARDS

PHOTO
ARCHIVE 2003
JURY

programme
history
sponsors
partners

staff

WHAT THEY SAID ABOUT TIFF

THE NEWSPAPER OF TIFF

Selected shorts for
the competition 2003

GREETING FROM THE
MINISTER OF CULTURE


GREETING FROM THE
 MAYOR OF TIRANA


GREETING FROM
THE ORGANIZERS

MILLENNIUM  2
Movie Theater



TIRANA CITY


 

home  news  the festival  programme  history  submit   sponsors   partners   staff   contact

Copyright © 2003 FOUNDATION ART MEDIA ALBANIA