Tirana International Film Festival

Cinema Short Film Festival
fiction, documentaries, animation and experimental
November 26 - December 02, 200
7
 


 

 

home  news  the festival  programme  history  submit   sponsors   partners   staff   contact




TIFF 2007
 

 

 

 

 


STAFF


 


 ALBANIAN ART INSTITUTE
 

FESTIVAL DIRECTOR
Ilir Butka

ART MANAGER
Genc Permeti

FILM SELECTION
Ilir Butka
Genc Permeti

COORDINATOR

Knidi Bashari

QKK COORDINATOR
Arben Lami

SECRETARY
Edit Llazani
Elona Kalesha
Majlinda Gusho

HOSPITALITY
Neritan Muskaj
Rudina Buxheli

TRANSLATOR
Eva Themeli
Aida Hudhri
Endiza Dizdari

ART DESIGN
Elsi Konga
Petraq Papa

CHIEF PROJECTIONIST
Abdullah Osmanlliu

TRANSPORT
Gani Butka

DYNAMIC SITE PROGRAMMING
Orion Karapataqi



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 FACTS AND FIGURES OF 4th EDITION - 2006

Over 800 films from 67 different countries all over the world have applied at the fourth edition of TIFF'06,  412 authors applied in the category of fiction, 194 in animation, 87 in documentary and 68 in experimental Program of the 4th edition: 144 films, 8 full length.
 




 ALBANIAN ART INSTITUTE
info@tiranafilmfest.com

 


TIFF 2006
AWARDS '06

TIFF 2005
AWARDS '05
TIFF 2004

AWARDS '04
TIFF 2003
AWARDS '03

Other editions
What happened

TIFF '06

Special Guest
GORAN  PASKALJEVIC


Special Guest

CAVEH ZAHEDI

SCANDINAVIAN
SHORT PANORAMA

Selected by
Karolina Lidin

"The Shutka
Book of Records
"
by Aleksandar Manic
 

Festival Guests


Ken Loach present in TIFF '05

Tickets
Directors :
 Ken Loach,
 Ermanno Olmi,
 Abbas Kiarostami


Goran Paskaljevic

Nick Broomfield


Poetic Cinema
Carl Henrik Svenstedt

Shorts Attack
The best selected films from
interfilm Berlin – International Short Film Festival and Distribution
 

Retrospective
Fatmir Koci
 

APULIAN CINEMA DAYS
Edoardo WINSPEARE, Alessandro PIVA, Sergio RUBINI, Davide Marengo, Niko XHIRASOLA, etc.


Luce, with
the Best Directors
of Short Film

Corrado D’Errico - Roberto Rossellini -Michelangelo Antonioni - Dino Risi -
 Vittorio S
cala -
 Valerio Zurlini - Franceso Maselli - Giorgio Ferroni -Romolo Marcellini - Damiano Damiani
 
-
Federico Fellini


Passo a due
by Andrea Barzin


Ron Holloway,Tribute to
Parajanov


Cassavetes
"American Dreaming"

"Kosova Film"
The retrospective
of Best feature films from Kosova


"Time of Gypsies"

Feature & Documentary films from Balkan filmmakers

Jos Stelling

The Waiting Room (1996)
The Gas Station (1999),
The Gallery (2003)
Triptych - belong to the collection of 30 Erotic Tales produced by Berlin-based Regina Ziegler


Franko Nero

Special Guest in T.I.F.F ‘03

"Academy of Arts"

Retrospective of National Film School of Denmark, the winner of 3 of last 4 “Baby Oscars”. Lars Von Trier, Thomas Winderberg, etc.

Film school works from:
 Israel, Kosova and Finland
 

home  news  the festival  programme  history  submit   sponsors   partners   staff   contact

 

Copyright © 2005 ALBANIA ART INSTITUTE